Emu oil 125ml dosing bottle + vitamin E
|Quantity||Unit price||Reference price|
|To 2||€38.00 *||€304.00 * / 1 l|
|From 3||€34.20 *||€273.60 * / 1 l|
|From 6||€31.09 *||€248.72 * / 1 l|
Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs
Ready to ship today,
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays
- Order number: EM-E-125
The special feature of emu oil is that it contains, among other things, a whole range of omega fatty acids (omega 3, omega 6, omega 7 and omega 9). The unique feature is that the ratio of monounsaturated, diunsaturated, polyunsaturated and saturated fatty acids composed by nature is very close to that of human skin. This makes emu oil a highly compatible skin care product and also suitable for sensitive skin and babies. Emu oil is ideal for dry, sensitive, allergic or wrinkled skin.
Some common uses of emu oil in cosmetics are:
Moisturizing: Emu oil is an excellent moisturizer. It contains essential fatty acids such as omega-3, omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids that moisturize and nourish the skin. It can be used in lotions, creams and serums to lock in moisture and prevent dryness.
Anti-inflammatory properties: Emu oil has anti-inflammatory properties that can help reduce redness, irritation and inflammation of the skin. It can be used in products designed to soothe sensitive or irritated skin.
Anti-aging Effects: Some proponents claim that emu oil can help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. This is believed to be due to its ability to penetrate deep into the skin and promote collagen production.
Treatment of scars: Emu oil is often used in scar reduction products. It is believed to help minimize the appearance of scars by hydrating the skin and promoting tissue regeneration.
Combating Acne and Blemishes: Emu oil's anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties make it a suitable ingredient in products to combat acne and reduce blemishes.
Hair Care: Emu oil can be used in hair care products such as shampoos and conditioners to moisturize and nourish the scalp and hair follicles. Some people believe it can promote hair growth and improve hair texture.
Ingredients: Emu oil, mixed tocopherols
Ingredients (INCI): Emu Oil, Mixed Tocopherols
For external care of all skin types. Apply any number of times daily and massage gently.
Also excellent for use as a massage oil for muscles, tendons and joints, also ideal for sports and regeneration massage.
Once opened, the product is stable until the end of the best-before date (see label).
Suitable for all skin types.
Especially for skin care of sensitive, dry, stressed, scarred and irritated skin.
Highest skin compatibility, non-comedogenic, fast absorption.
At room temperature, emu oil has a viscous consistency and cooled a solid consistency.
PZN Germany: 18672160 / PZN Austria: 5751076